Teachers of HIPS are fully equipped with various knowledge imparting technologies. Flash cards , Models, various symbolic presentation and Do and learn methods which give a comprehensive and practical knowledge about the subject concerned.

Safety, Affection and care is ensured with 90% female staff representing the motherly affection.

Management/ School Authority
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Mr. S.Shivakumar Chairman/Secretary
2 Mrs. H.Girija Shivakumar Vice Chairperson
3 Mr. Narayanagowda M.C IPS (Rtd,) CEO/Director
Administrative/Accounts Department
Sl. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. Kantharaju M.C Manager BA
2 Mr. Madhusudhan.C Accounts Manager B Com, MBA(Fin.)
3 Mrs. Vidya Accountant B.Com
4 Ms. Mamatha Asst. Administrator B.Com
5 Ms. Sushma Accountant B.Com
6 Mr. Manjunath Accountant B.Com
7 Mr. Naveen Kumar Accountant B.Com
Non Teaching Staf's
Sl. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. KANTHRAJ.M.C Manager B.A
2 Mr. SREEKANTH.C Office Boy P.U.C
3 Mr. NARAYAN.C Driver S.S.L.C
4 Mr. SIDDALINGAIAH.G Driver B.A
5 Mr. SURESH Driver P.U.C
6 Mrs. THAYAMMA Ayah -
7 Mrs. SHIVAMMA Ayah -
Teaching Faculty
Sl. No Name Designation Qualification Subject
1 Mrs. Manju. S Pillai Principal MA, B.Ed English
2 Mrs.Hajira Banu Vice Principal MA, B.Ed English
3 Ms. Preethi K Chowdhary PGT MSc, B.Ed Science
4 Mrs. Savitha .B.V PGT MA, B. Ed Hindi
5 Mrs. Swathi K V CBSE CO-ORDINATOR / HOD OF COMPUTER SCIENCE M.C.A Computer Science
6 Mrs. Shymala B Rao HOD OF ENGLISH M.A English
7 Mr. Anantha HOD OF KANNADA MA, B.Ed Kannada
8 Mr. Balakrishna Savanth HOD OF HINDI MA, B.Ed Hindi
9 Mrs.Swetha HOD OF MATHEMATICS M Sc Mathematics
10 Mrs.Veena K. V HOD OF SCIENCE MSc, B.Ed Science
11 Mrs.Lathashree HOD OF SOCIAL SCIENCE M.C.A Social Science
12 Mrs. Archana Rani XEED CO-ORDINATOR BA, B.Ed EVS
13 Mrs.Shilpa J XEED CO-ORDINATOR BA. B.Ed Social Science
14 Mr.Mazhar Khan XEED CO-ORDINATOR BA. D.Ed English
15 Mr.Vinod IMAGE MINDS CO-ORDINATOR B.Sc in Multimedia Imageminds
16 Mr.Prasanna Kumar M EDUCOMP CO-ORDINATOR/Teacher BCA Computer Science
17 Mr. Mujeeb Pasha PE Teacher (PGT) BPED, MPED Physical Education
18 Mrs. Keerthi.A Teacher B.Com English
19 Mrs. Chaithra Teacher B.Sc Hindi
20 Mr. Hanumesha Librarian M.Lib, Sc Librarian
21 Mr. Ramesh Teacher BSc, B.Ed Mathematics
22 Ms. Meenakshi Teacher M.Sc , B.Ed Mathematics
23 Mr. Guruswamy Teacher BCA ,MCSE Computer Science
24 Mr. Arif Ulla Khan Teacher MA, B.Ed Kannada
25 Mrs. Sarmista V Game design faculty MCA Imageminds
26 Mrs. Geetha Priya Art design digital faculty B.Com, V.A Imageminds
27 Ms.Shruthi H Teacher M.Sc Science
STAFF QUALIFICATION WITH EXPERIENCE DETAILS
SL.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION EXPERIENCE
1 Mrs.POORNIMA L PRINCIPAL MTT, BA ,B.Ed 15yrs
2 Mrs.YASHODHA M H Teacher - LKG MA, B.Ed 4 yrs
3 Mrs.SHARANAMMA Teacher -UKG MA, B.ED 4 yrs
4 Mrs.RESHMA I N Teacher -UKG BSc 1 yrs
5 Mrs.LAKSHMIDEVI M Teacher -UKG B SC 1 yrs
6 Mrs.YASHODHA T Teacher -Nursery MA, D.Ed 1yrs
7 Mrs.ROOPA P Teacher -LKG MA, D.Ed 2 yrs
8 Mrs.PRATHIMA K ADAPPA Teacher -UKG B.COM,NTT,H.W.B,D.C.A, YOGA 18 yrs
9 MRS GULSHAN BANU Teacher -Nursery M.Com 1yrs
10 MS VINTOLI K CHOPHY Teacher -LKG MTT 2yrs
11 ANGUKASHI K YEPTH Teacher -LKG MTT 3yrs
Drivers/House Keeping Department/Security
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Mr. Siddagangaiah.G Driver
2 Mr. Narayan.C Driver
3 Mr. Suresh.C.P Driver
4 Mr. Ravikumar.L.N Driver
5 Mr. Rajappa Driver
6 Mr. Suresh Driver
7 Mr. Mehboob Khan Driver
8 Mr. Manjunath.B Driver
9 Mrs. Zubeda Warden
10 Mr. Srikanth.C Office Boy
11 Mr. Maruthi Office Boy
12 Mrs. Pabithra Sapkota Supervisor
13 Mr. Gangaprasad Oli Security
14 Mr. Hari Prasad Sharma Security
15 Mr. Gopa Kumar M.N Security
16 Mr. Rajanna Security
17 Ms. Thayamma Ayah
18 Mrs. Gangamma Ayah
19 Mrs. Chandramma Ayah
20 Mrs. Gangalakshmamma Ayah
21 Mrs. Rathnamma Ayah
22 Mrs. Hanumakka Ayah
23 Mrs. Nagarathnamma Ayah
24 Mrs. Venkubai Ayah
25 Mrs. Jagadamba Ayah
24 Mrs. Gousya Shek Ayah