Our Faculties

Teachers of HIPS are fully equipped with various knowledge imparting technologies. Flash cards , Models, various symbolic presentation and Do and learn methods which give a comprehensive and practical knowledge about the subject concerned.
Safety, Affection and care is ensured with 90% female staff representing the motherly affection.


Management / School Authority
Sl. No Name Designation CV Image
1 Mr. S.Shivakumar Chairman/Secretary
2 Mrs. H.Girija Shivakumar Vice Chairperson
3 Mr. Narayana Gowda M.C IPS (Rtd,) CEO/Director
ADMINISTRATIVE/ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT
Sl. No Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Mr. Kantharaju M.C Manager BA 21 Yrs
2 Mr. Madhusudhan.C Accounts Manager B Com, MBA(Fin.) 15 Yrs
3 Mrs. Vidhya Nagaraj Accountant B.Com 5 Yrs
4 Ms. Mamatha Asst. Administrator B.BM 4 Yrs
5 Mr. Manjunath C Asst.Accountant B.Com 3 Yrs
6 Ms.Amrutha H V Asst.Accountant B.Com 2 Yr
7 Mr. Srikanth Office Assistant Diploma 11 Yr
TEACHING FACULTY OF HARSHA INTERNATIONAL PRE SCHOOL
Sl. No Name Designation Qualification Subject Experience
1 Mrs.Poornima L PRINCIPAL MTT, BA ,B.Ed English 19 Yrs
2 Mrs.Yashodha T Teacher MA, D.Ed Kannada 4 Yrs
3 Mrs.Rajini D M Teacher BE English 3 Yrs
4 Mrs.Roopa N Teacher M.com Hindi 2 Yr
5 Mrs.Lakshmi D G Teacher Dip in (E&C), NTT EVS 2 Yrs
6 Mrs.Deepika Mahesh Teacher Dip in NTT GK 8 Yrs
7 Mrs.Aruna Kumari Teacher B.Sc NTT GK, Maths 1 Yr
8 Mrs. Sharmila Teacher BA Maths 1 Yr
9 Ms. Laily Teacher B.Sc English 1 Yr
TEACHING FACULTY OF HARSHA INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
Sl. No Name Designation Qualification Subject Experience
1 Mrs. Bindu Sharma Principal MA , M.Ed English 21 Yrs
2 Jacintha Special Educator of CBSE Ph. D in Physcology Special Educator of CBSE 17 Yrs
3 Veena K V Teacher TGT M.Sc B.Ed Science 22 Yrs
4 Preethi K Chowdhary Teacher TGT M.Sc B.Ed Science 5 Yrs
5 Ranjitha S Teacher TGT M.Sc B.Ed Science 4 Yrs
6 Gayathri Teacher TGT B.Com,Persuing B.Ed Science 3 Yrs
7 Teja NJ Teacher TGT M.Sc B.Ed Mathematics 3 Yrs
8 Sowmya.S Teacher PRT B.Sc B.Ed Mathematics 3 Yrs
9 Manjunath E N Teacher PET CPED Physical Education 16 Yrs
10 Keerthi A Teacher PPRT B.Com,Persuing B.Ed English 8 Yrs
11 Anatha S B Teacher TGT MA, B.Ed Kannada 23 Yrs
12 Smitha K S Teacher TGT BA. B.Ed Kannada 5 Yrs
13 Areefulla Khan Teacher PRT MA., B.Ed Kannada 11 Yrs
14 Archana Rani Teacher PRT BA, B.Ed Social Science 9 Yrs
15 Balkrishna Savant Teacher TGT MA. B.Ed Hindi 10 Yrs
16 Savitha B V Teacher TGT MA, B.Ed Hindi 10 Yrs
17 Roopa P Teacher PRT MA B.Ed Hindi 11 Yrs
18 Janani J Teacher TGT BCA, Persuing B.Ed Computer Science 6 Yrs
19 Amreen N Teacher PPRT BCA, Persuing B.Ed Computer Science 6 Yrs
20 Hanumesh Librarian M.Sc LIB Librarian 9 Yrs
21 Anitha C S Teacher TGT M.Tech,Persuing B.ed Computer Science 9 Yrs
22 Deeppak Pagey Teacher TGT BE(ECE),B.Ed Mathematics 7 Yrs
23 Mujeep Pasha Teacher PET CPED,MPED Physical Education 5 Yrs
24 Amrutha Mohan Teacher PRT B.Sc English 3 Yrs
25 Gauri Girdhar Teacher TGT M.A,B.Ed Social Science 1 Yrs
26 Swapan Bairagya Teacher TGT M.A,B.Ed English 2 Yrs
27 Ritu Jain Teacher TGT M.B.A,M.Ed Commerce 8 Yrs
28 Sunitha S Teacher TGT M.A,B.Ed Kannada 1 Yrs
29 Ritu Jain Teacher TGT M.B.A,M.Ed Commerce 8 Yrs
30 Prathibha Gowda Teacher PRT BBM Art and Craft 1 Yrs
31 L Yogini Teacher PRT B.Com Social Science 1 Yrs
32 Najaf K M Teacher TGT M.A,B.Ed,M.Sc English 10 Yrs
33 Aparna Kar Teacher TGT B.Ed Social Science 12 Yrs
34 Afrose Tarannaum Teacher TGT M.Sc,M.Ed Science 6 Yrs
FACULTY OF HARSHA INTERNATIONAL PRE SCHOOL
Sl. No Name of the Teacher Designation Qualification Subject Experience
1 Poornima L Prinicipal BA.B.Ed,MTT English 9 Yrs
2 Yashodha T Teacher PPRT MA. D.Ed Kannada 4 Yrs
3 Lakshmi D G Teacher PPRT Diploma(E&C),NTT EVS 3 Yrs
4 Roopa N Teacher PRT M.Com,Persuing B.Ed Hindi 3 Yrs
5 Lalily Teacher PPRT B.Sc,Persuing B.Ed English 3 Yrs
6 Aruna Kumari Teacher PPRT B.Sc,NTT GK,Maths 2 Yrs
DRIVERS/HOUSE KEEPING DEPARTMENT/SECURITY
Sl. No Name Designation Experience
1 Mrs. Pabithra Sapkota Supervisor 6 Yrs
2 Mr. Sreekanth.C Office Assistant 11 Yrs
3 Mr. Vengaiah Cook 11 Yrs
4 Mr. Ravi Cook 8 Yrs
5 Mr. Balaram Spakota Cook 6 Yrs
6 Mr. Dinesh Cook 6 Yrs
7 Mr. Siddagangaiah.G Driver 17 Yrs
8 Mr. Narayan.C Driver 16 Yrs
9 Mr. Govindaiah Driver 16 Yrs
10 Mr. Srinivas Driver 14 Yrs
11 Mr. Ravikumar.L.N Driver 13 Yrs
12 Mr. Suresh Driver 13 Yrs
13 Mr.Siddalingaiah Driver 6 Yrs
14 Mr. Raghu Kumar Driver 5 Yrs
15 Mrs. Bhavya Warden 2 Yrs
16 Mrs.Anjali Varghese Warden 1 yr
17 Mr. Maruthi Cleaner / Office boy 6 Yrs
18 Mr. Rajanna Security 8 Yrs
19 Mr. Gopa Kumar M.N Security 7 Yrs
20 Mr. Arjun Dhamale Security 2 Yrs
21 Mr. Gangaprasad Oli Security 3 Yrs
22 Mrs. Chandramma Ayah 10 Yrs
23 Ms. Sridevi Ayah 1 Yr
24 Mrs. Gangamma Ayah 9 Yrs
25 Mrs. Rathnamma Ayah 9 Yrs
26 Mrs. Gangalakshmamma Ayah 7 Yrs
27 Mrs. Jagadamba Ayah 4 Yrs
28 Mrs. Gousya Shek Ayah 4 Yrs
29 Mrs. Sarojamma Ayah 4 Yrs
30 Mrs. Gangamma.K Ayah 2 Yrs
31 Mrs. Renukamma Ayah 2 Yrs
32 Mrs. Lakshmamma Ayah 2 Yrs
33 Mrs. Devamma Ayah 4 Yrs
34 Mrs. Parvathi Ayah 4 Yrs
35 Mrs. Gangambike Ayah 4 Yrs
36 Mrs. Gangamma Ayah 4 Yrs
37 Mrs.Bhuvaneshwari Ayah 1 Yr